Class 12th English chapter-2 Bharat is my Home All objective question

Class 12th English chapter-2 Bharat is my Home All objective question

 

  • chapter-2 Bharat is my Home

1. Dr. Zakir Hussain was a great …………….

(A) politician
(B) thinker
(C) nationalist
(D) leader

Answer ⇒ (C)

2, Dr. Zakir Hussain delivered his in 1967 after taking the oath of the —

(A) President
(B) Governer
(C) Chief Minister
(D) Minister

Answer ⇒ (A)

3…………. is the prime instrument of nation building.

(A) Agriculture
(B) Education
(C) Trade
(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ (B)

4. ………… brought a lot of erudition and wealth of Knowledge to the Presidensy.

(A) Dr. Zakir Hussain
(B) Dr. Rajendra Prasad
(C) Gyani Zail Singh
(D) Dr. Radha Krishnan

Answer ⇒ (D)

Bharat is my home objective question in hindi by madhav ncert classes
5. Dr. Zakir Hussain feels greatly obliged to the people of —

(A) Pakistan
(B) India
(C) China
(D) Nepal

Answer ⇒ (B)

6. Dr. Zakir Hussain became the president of India in –

(A) 1965
(B) 1966
(C) 1967
(D) 1969

Answer ⇒ (C)

7. Dr. Zakir Hussain entered the office in a spirit of … humility,

(A) special
(B) prayful
(C) long
(D) new

Answer ⇒ (B)

8. Dr. Radhakrishnan never his faith in –

(A) man
(B) animal
(C) bird
(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ (A)

9. Dr. Zakir Hussain has written the lesson

(A) Indian Ci.ilization and Culture
(B) I Have a Dream
(C) Bharat is My Home
(D) The Artist

Answer ⇒ (C)

Class 12th English chapter-2 Bharat is my Home All objective question

10. Dr. Zakir Hussain was a great …………….

(A) politician
(B) thinker
(C) nationalist
(D) leader

Answer ⇒ (C)

11, Dr. Zakir Hussain delivered his in 1967 after taking the oath of the —

(A) President
(B) Governer
(C) Chief Minister
(D) Minister

Answer ⇒ (A)

 

12. The past is —

(A) dead and static
(B) alive and dynamic
(C) useless
(D) harmful

Answer ⇒ B

13. The Indian culture is the best example of —

(A) unity
(B) diversity
(C) unity in diversity
(D) disparity

Answer ⇒ (C)

14. The word ‘erudition’ stands for —

(A) poverty
(B) great knowledge
(C) prosperity
(D) greed

Answer ⇒ (B)

15.When did Dr. Hussain deliver this speech ?

(A) On Independence day
(B) On Republic day
(C) When he took oath as the President
(D) On Army day

Answer ⇒ (C)

16. Dr. Zakir Hussain was born in

(A) 1865
(B) 1877
(C) 1867
(D) 1897

Answer ⇒ (D)

17. Dr. Zakir Hussain died in —

(A) 1959
(B) 1969
(C) 1979
(D) 1989

Answer ⇒ (B)

18.Dr. Zakir Hussain was born in —

(A) Delhi
(B) Karnataka
(C) Chennai
(D) Hyderabad

Answer ⇒ (D)

19. Earlier he had served as

(A) the Governor of Bihar .
(B) the Chief Minister of Punjab
(D)the Governor of West Bengal
(D) the Governor of Assam

Answer ⇒ (A)

20.Dr. Radhakrishnan explained exceptionally-

(A) Indian economics
(B) Indian philosophy
(C) Indian politics
(D) Indian civilization

Answer ⇒ (B)

 

,21. Dr. Zakir Hussain entered the office with

(A)partiality
(B) total dedication
(C) enmity
(D) treachery

Answer ⇒ (B)

22. Dr. Zakir Hussain was long associated with

(A) business
(B) education
(C) art
(D) game

Answer ⇒ (B)

Madhav ncert classes

23. The people had chosen him the head of the family for –

(A)two years
(B) a certain time
(C) for ever
(D) twenty years

Answer ⇒ (B)

24. As the president, Dr. Hussain advocated for the growth of-

(A) certain religions
(B) the whole nation
(C) the rich only
(D) the poor only

Answer ⇒ (B)

25. Power should be vsed only for —

(A) making money
(B) moral purpose
(C) own interest
(D) material gain

Answer ⇒ (B)

26. Dr. Zakir Hussain delivered his speech in …..

(A) 1965
(B) 1966
(C) 1967
(D) 1968

Answer ⇒ (C)

27. Dr. Zakir Hussain took the oath as the –

(A) president
(B) governor
(C) minister
(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ (A)

Class 12th English chapter-2 Bharat is my Home All objective question

28. ‘Bharat is My Home’ is written by –.

(A) Mahatma Gandhi
(B) Dr. Zakir Hussain
(C) Pearl S. Buck
(D) H.E. Bates

Answer ⇒ (B)

29. …………. was the role model of Dr. Zakir Hussain.

(A) Mahatma Gandhi
(B) Sardar Patel
(C) Dr. Radha Krishnan
(D) Dr. Rajendra Prasad

Answer ⇒ (C)

30. Dr. Zakir Hussain took the oath of loyalty to the ………….

(A) people
(B) constitution
(C) nation
(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ (B)

31………. said that Bharat is my home and its people are my family.

(A) Dr. Zakir Hussain
(B) Dr. Radha Krishnan
(C) Dr. Rajendra Prasad
(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ (A)

Class 12th English chapter-2 Bharat is my Home All objective question

2 BHARAT IS MY HOME

 

By- madhav sir

 

Free join my study group Join Now
Join my Oficial  join Now

Class 12th English chapter-2 Bharat is my Home All objective question

 

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top

क्या इंतज़ार कर रहे हो? अभी डेवलपर्स टीम से बात करके 40% तक का डिस्काउंट पाएं! आज ही संपर्क करें!