Class 12th English chapter- 7-A CHILD IS BORN All objective question ।। 12th English 100 marks objective question with answer-

Class 12th English chapter- 7-A CHILD IS BORN All objective question ।। 12th English 100 marks objective question with answer-

 

  •     chapter- 7-A CHILD IS BORN

[ 1 ] Germaine Greer has written the lesson

(A) A Marriage Proposel
(B) A Child is Born
(C) The Earth
(D) The Artist

Answer ⇒ (B)

[ 2] A …………. woman has to observe various taboos, rituals and customs.

(A) Ugly
(B) Wicked
(C) Pregnant
(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ (C)

[ 3 ] Germaine Greer is an ………….. … writer.

(A) Indian
(B) American
(C) British
(D) Australian

Answer ⇒ (D)

[ 4 ] Germaine Greer is a famous ………..Writer.

(A) scientific
(B) feminist
(C) educational
(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ (B)

[ 5 ] In Bangladesh Rupthoka is a kind of —

(A) bread
(B) sweet dish
(C) fairy tales
(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ (C)

[ 6 ] Generally a pregnant woman is sent to her ……….. home for childbirth.

(A) parents
(B) relative
(C) doctor
(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ (A)

A child is born objective question English
[ 7 ] In the ………… the husband wife due enjoy more freedom and individuality.

(A) North
(B) South
(C) East
(D) West

Answer ⇒ (D)

 

[ 8 ] …………. woman visit her mother’s house during pregnancy.

(A) An African
(B) An Indian
(C) A canadian
(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ (B)

[ 9 ] In …………. children under the age of five or six are looked after by the whole family.

(A) India
(B) Bangladesh
(C) China
(D) Russia

Answer ⇒ (B)

[ 10 ] Sylheti woman and her child are given new dress on the day of the birth.

(A) 5th
(B) 6th
(C) 7th
(D) 8th

Answer ⇒ (C)

Board Exam English class 12th objective question 100 marks

Class 12th English chapter- 7-A CHILD IS BORN All objective question ।। 12th English 100 marks objective question with answer-

[ 11 ] On the occasion musical programme is given by –

(A) the dance party
(B) by the male members of the family
(C) by the women and girls
(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ (C)


[ 12 ] The ceremony is held-

(A) only for boy
(B) only for girl
(C) for both
(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ (C)

[ 13 ] In Bangladesh children are looked after by the-

(A) father only
(B) mother only
(C) whole family
(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ (C)

[ 14 ] Who has written ‘A Child is Born!?

(A) B.Russell
(B) S. Naoya
(C) G. Greer.
(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ (C)

[ 15 ] During pregnancy the best place for the woman is-

(A) hotel Sudade
(B) in-laws-family
(C) her mother’s house
(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ (C)

[ 16 ] During pregnancy a woman prefers her mother’s house because-

(A) she gets proper care there
(B) she is neglected
(C) she feels freedom there
(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ (A)

[ 17 ] When baby is born, it is an occasion of joy for-

(A) the mother
(B) father
(C) strange
(D) the whole family

Answer ⇒ (D)

[ 18 ] The naming ceremony is –

(A) bad
(B) lovely
(c) strange
(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ (B)

[ 19 ] The naming ceremony is held when the baby is-

(A) seven days old
(B) five days old
(C) the days old
(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ (A)

Madhav ncert classes
[ 20 ] New clothes are brought for –

(A) the baby
(B) the mother
(C) both
(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ (C)

By- madhav ncert classes

[ 21 ] Germaine Greer was born in

(A) 1919
(B) 1929
(C) 1939
(D) 1949

Answer ⇒ (C)

[ 22 ] Germaine Greer was educated in-

(A) Germany
(B) Australia
(C) U.S.A.
(D) England

Answer ⇒ (B)

[ 23 ] Traditional method of child-birth is accepted –

(A) fearfully
(B) dengerously
(C)culturally and collectively
(D)None of these

Answer ⇒ (C)

24.Germaine Greer is an ………….. … writer.

(A) Indian
(B) American
(C) British
(D) Australian

Answer ⇒ (D)

[ 25.] Germaine Greer is a famous ………..Writer.

(A) scientific
(B) feminist
(C) educational
(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ (B)

[ 26 ] In traditional births infant and mother mortality is-

(A) lesser
(B) greater
(C) negligible
(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ (B)

[ 27.] In traditional society a pregnant woman is primarily supported by –

(A) husband
(B) kinsfolk
(C) other members of society
(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ (A)

[ 28.] In traditional society a woman lose her own name and is known as the mother of her first born child, but the West regards it is

(A) good
(B) beneficial
(C) outrageous
(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ (C)

 

Class 12th English chapter- 7-A CHILD IS BORN All objective question ।। 12th English 100 marks objective question with answer-

 

By- madhav sir

 

Free join my study groupJoin Now
Join my Oficial join Now

 

Class 12th English chapter- 7-A CHILD IS BORN All objective question ।। 12th English 100 marks objective question with answer

 

 

 

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top
The team at WTS provides professional services for the development of websites. We have a dedicated team of experts who are committed to delivering high-quality results for our clients. Our website development services are tailored to meet the specific needs of each project, ensuring that we provide the best possible solutions for our clients. With our extensive experience and expertise in the field, we are confident in our ability to deliver exceptional results for all of our clients.

क्या इंतज़ार कर रहे हो? अभी डेवलपर्स टीम से बात करके 40% तक का डिस्काउंट पाएं! आज ही संपर्क करें!